Blog navigation

Latest posts

POE Switch การเลือกใช้ Power Over Ethernet Switch
POE Switch การเลือกใช้ Power Over Ethernet Switch
109 views 0 Liked

POE หรือ Power over Ethernet เทคโนโลยี่ในการจ่ายไฟเลี้ยงให้กับอุปกรณ์ Network ร่วมไปกับสาย Lan (UTP) เช่น อุปกรณ์...

Read More
ทดสอบ Engenius EWS357-Fit ร่วมกับระบบ Cloud ใช้งานง่ายมาก
ทดสอบ Engenius EWS357-Fit ร่วมกับระบบ Cloud ใช้งานง่ายมาก
109 views 0 Liked

ทดสอบ Engenius EWS357-Fit WIFI6 Access Point ร่วมกับระบบ Cloud FitExpress ใช้งานง่ายมาก

Read More

RSS Feed

  • Out-of-Stock
RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28
  • RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD Ruijie L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port, 4 Port SFP28

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD

Ruijie RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port ความเร็ว 5/2.5/1Gbps, 4 Port SFP28 ความเร็ว 10/25Gbps รองรับ Ruijie Cloud Managed, รองรับ Dynamic Routing OSPF, BGP, Surge protection 6kV, POE มาตรฐาน BT สูงสุด 90W/Port

฿0.00
ยังไม่ได้รวมภาษี
จำนวน
Out-of-Stock

ตัวแทนจำหน่าย Ruijie/Reyee อย่างเป็นทางการ

ทีมงาน Certificate Support

รายละเอียด

Ruijie RG-CS86 Series Multi-GE Switches Datasheet
Ruijie RG-CS86 Series Switches Hardware Installation and Reference Guide (V1.1)

Ruijie RG-CS86 Series Switches RGOS 12.6(2)B0103 Command Reference (V1.0)

Ruijie RG-CS86 Series Switches RGOS 12.6(2)B0103 Configuration Guide (V1.0)

Ruijie RG-CS86 Series Switches RGOS 12.6(2)B0103 Web-based Configuration Guide (V1.0)

 

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD: 48-Port Ruijie Cloud-Managed Multi-GE Switch, Full 1/2.5/5GE Access with PoE++

Diverse access rates: 5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps, Multiple power modes: PoE/PoE+/PoE++, 4 x 25GE SFP28 ports and 2 x 40GE QSFP+ ports for uplink, enabling flexible networking and high-performance campus networks

 

Highlight Features

  • 48 x 5GE/2.5GE/GE/100M Base-T Ethernet ports for access, 4 x 25GE SFP28 ports and 2 x 40GE QSFP+ ports for uplink, meeting high-bandwidth campus network demands
  • Hardware-level multi-protection, ensuring service continuity
  • VSU, realizing flexible networking and high performance
  • Network security policies and real-time monitoring, enhancing network robustness
  • Intelligent speed regulation and auto sleeping, reducing energy consumption and noise
  • Diverse network management modes, enabling simple maintenance

 

Product Specification

Overview

Ruijie RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port ความเร็ว 5/2.5/1Gbps, 4 Port SFP28 ความเร็ว 10/25Gbps, 2 Port QSFP+ ความเร็ว 40Gbps

รองรับ Dynamic Routing OSPF, BGP
Surge protection 6kV
POE มาตรฐาน BT สูงสุด 90W/Port
รองรับการ Managed ผ่าน Ruijie Cloud

Interface Specifications

Fixed Service Port

48 x 100M/1000M/2.5GE/5GE electrical ports with auto-negotiation
4 x 10GE/25GE SFP28 ports + 2 x 40GE QSFP+ ports

Fan modules

3 modular fans

Power modules

2 replaceable hot-swappable power supply slots

Fixed Management Port

1 x MGMT port
1 x console port
1 x USB port

System Specifications

Switching Capacity

840 Gbps/2.56Tbps

Packet Forwarding Rate (Actual)

625 Mpps

MAC Table Capacity

32,768

ARP table

16,000

IPv4 Unicast Routes

16,000

IPv4 Multicast Routes

4,000

IPv6 Unicast Routes

16,000

IPv6 Multicast Routes

2,000

ACL entries

In: 2,500
Out:1,000

Dimensions and Weight

Dimensions (W x D x H)

442 × 220 × 43.6 (17.40 × 29.92 × 6.89 in.) , 1 RU

Weight

6.11 kg (13.47 lbs)

Power Supply and Consumption

Typical Power Consumption

Without PoE: < 200 W (Total power consumption of all modules)

Full PoE load: < 1600 W (Total power consumption of all modules)

Power Module Model

RG-PA600I-P-F

RG-PA1000P-F

Rated Input Voltage

Available model: RG-PA600I-P-F
AC Input
Rated voltage range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Maximum voltage range: 90 V AC to 264 V AC
Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Rated current per circuit: 8 A

Available model: RG-PA1000I-P-F
AC Input
Rated voltage range: 100 V AC to 240 V AC
Maximum voltage range: 90 V AC to 264 V AC
Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Rated current per circuit: 8 A

PoE-capable Port

Ports 1 to 48 support PoE/PoE+ power supply
Ports 1 to 24 support HPoE power supply
Maximum output power of a HPoE-capable port: 90 W

Environment and Reliability

Surge Protection

6 kV

Temperature Monitoring

Temperature alarm

Operating Temperature

0°C to 45°C (32°F to 113°F)

Storage Temperature

–40°C to +70°C (–40°F to +158°F)

Operating Humidity

10% RH to 90% RH (non-condensing)

Storage Humidity

5% RH to 95% RH (non-condensing)

Software Specifications

Ethernet Switching

Jumbo frame (maximum length: 9216 bytes)

IEEE 802.1Q (supporting 4K VLANs)

Voice VLAN

Super VLAN, Private VLAN

MAC VLAN, Port based VLAN, Protocol based VLAN, IP-Subnet based VLAN

GVRP

Basic QinQ
Flexible QinQ

STP, RSTP, and MSTP

ERPS (G.8032)

LLDP/LLDP-MED

LACP (IEEE 802.3ad)

IP Service

ARP

DHCP client, DHCP relay, and DHCP server

DHCP snooping

DNS

DHCPv6 client and DHCPv6 relay

DHCPv6 snooping

Neighbor Discovery (ND) and ND snooping

IP Routing

Static routing

RIP and RIPng

OSPFv2, OSPFv3, IS-ISv4, ISv4, and IS-ISv6

BGP4 and BGP4+

IPv4 and IPv6 PBR

ECMP

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3, and IGMP proxy

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping

PIM-DM, PIM-SM, and PIM-SSM

MSDP

MLD v1/v2

MLD snooping v1/v2

PIM-SMv6 and PIM-SSM v6

ACL and QoS

Standard IP ACLs
Extended IP ACLs
Extended MAC ACLs
Time-based ACLs
Expert-level ACLs
ACL80
IPv6 ACL

Port traffic rate limiting

Congestion management: RR, SP, WRR, DRR, WFQ, SP+WRR, SP+DRR, and SP+WFQ

Congestion avoidance: tail drop, RED, and WRED

802.1p/DSCP/ToS traffic classification
Eight priority queues per port

Security

Multiple AAA modes

RADIUS and TACAS+

Port-based and MAC-based 802.1x authentication

Web authentication

HTTPS

SSHv1, SSHv2

Global IP-MAC binding

IP source guard

SAVI

CPP and NFPP

Strict and loose RPF
uRPF ignoring default routes

Reliability

REUP, RLDP, DLDP

IPv4 VRRP v2/v3 and IPv6 VRRP

BFD

GR for RIP, OSPF, BGP

1+1 power redundancy

Hot swapping of power and fan modules

Device virtualization

Virtual Switching Unit (VSU)

NMS and maintenance

SPAN, RSPAN, and ERSPAN

sFLOW

NTP and SNTP

FTP and TFTP

SNMP v1/v2/v3

RMON (1, 2, 3, 9)

NETCONF

CWMP (TR-069) standard protocol

gRPC

Cloud and SON

PoE

IEEE 802.3af, 802.3at and 802.3bt
Uninterruptible power supply upon hot start
Port priority

ประกัน

3 ปี

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD, 5GE Multi-rate Access Switch

48 x service ports: 5 Gbps/2.5 Gbps/1 Gbps/100 Mbps access, 4 x 25GE SFP28 ports and 2 x 40GE QSFP28 ports for uplink, enabling flexible networking High-power PoE++, offering up to 90 W output and adapting to services in Wi-Fi 6E and Wi-Fi 7 eras

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

Hardware Redundancy, Guaranteed Service Continuity and Network Connectivity

Hardware-Level Boot Redundancy

 RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port

Optical Port Fault Isolation

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

Hot-Swappable Power Modules + Intelligent Fan Modules

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port

Two Flash chips are used to store the system Boot program for hardware-level Boot redundancy, avoiding device failure caused by a failed Flash chip.

 

VSU Virtualization, Flexible Networking and High Performance

Millisecond Failover

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

High Scalability

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

Simplified Networking

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

Network Security Policies and Real-Time Monitoring, Delivering Enhanced Network Robustness

CPP

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

NFPP
RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port

NFPP protects CPU from high load damage to guarantee device management and operation, thus improving network security and stability.

Multiple physical switches can be virtualized into one logical unit to simplify network configuration and architecture, eliminating loops, and improving reliability.

 

Intelligent Speed Regulation and Auto Sleeping, Reducing Energy Consumption and Noise

Intelligent fan speed regulation based on monitored component temperatures, saving energy, Auto service port sleeping, reducing device power consumption

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

Ruijie Cloud and Diverse Management Modes Make Your Business Easy

Ruijie Cloud

Configure VLANs on Ruijie Cloud APP

Monitor switch statistics at anytime anywhere

Ease of maintenance, saving onsite labor and costSON, zero touch provisioning to Cloud

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port

Flexible management modes

RG-CS86-48MG4VS2QXS-UPD L3 Managed POE Multi-GE Switch 48-Port 

 

รายละเอียดสินค้า

ข้อมูลสินค้า

ประเภท Switch
L2/L3 Managed
ความเร็ว Port Lan
1Gbps (Gigabit)
2.5Gbps (Multi-Gigabit)
5Gbps (Multi-Gigabit)
จำนวน Port Lan
48 Port
มาตรฐานจ่ายไฟ POE
802.3bt (60W)
จำนวน Port POE
48 Port
SFP+ Port 10-Gigabit
1 Port
ความคิดเห็น (0)
คะแนน
ยังไม่มีคำวิจารณ์ใดๆ

 

4 สินค้าอื่น ๆ ในหมวดหมู่เดียวกัน:

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L Ruijie L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch 8-Port Lan ,2 Port 2.5G SFP

(0)
RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L  RG-S2915-10GT2MS-P-L, L2+ Managed PoE+ Switch 8-Port Lan ความเร็ว Gigabit พร้อม 2 Port SFP 2.5G, Surge protection 10kV, จ่ายไฟ POE 8 Port 125W
ราคา ฿0.00
More
สินค้ามีในสต็อค

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

Ruijie RG-WS6008 Next-Gen Wireless Controller รองรับ AP สูงสุด 448, เชื่อมต่อได้ 6,400 Client

(0)
Ruijie RG-WS6008 Next-Gen Wireless Controller พร้อม License Managed 32 APs สูงสุด 448 APs เมื่อ Upgrade License รองรับการเชื่อมต่อได้ 6,400 Clients
ราคา ฿0.00
More
ชิ้นสุดท้ายในสต็อก

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

SFP Module XG-SFP-ER-SM1550 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 40Km

(0)
SFP Module XG-SFP-ER-SM1550 Ruijie 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550-nm 40-km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module รองรับ Network Switch Ruijie/Reyee ทุกรุ่น
ราคา ฿0.00
More
สินค้ามีในสต็อค

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

Ruijie RG-AP630(CD) Outdoor Wireless Access Point ac, 1.167Gbps, Port Gigabit, Cloud Control

(0)
Ruijie RG-AP630(CD) Wireless Access Point ac Outdoor ความเร็ว 1.167Gbps Dual-Band, Port Lan Gigabit, 1 Port SFP รองรับการ Control แบบ Stanalone, Ruijie Cloud Control, Hardware Control
ราคา ฿0.00
More
Out-of-Stock

Follow us on Facebook