Blog navigation

Latest posts

Review Teltonika RUT200 Industrial 4G/LTE VPN Router
Review Teltonika RUT200 Industrial 4G/LTE VPN Router
50 views 0 Liked

Review Teltonika RUT200 4G/LTE VPN Router รองรับ VPN IPSec, L2TP, WireGuard รองรับ SMS Gateway, SMS Forwarding...

อ่านเพิ่มเติม
การทำงาน Mode Loadbalance ใน Reyee EG Gateway
การทำงาน Mode Loadbalance ใน Reyee EG Gateway
142 views 0 Liked

การทำงาน Mode Loadbalance ใน Reyee EG Gateway Loadbalance Mode, Active/Standby Mode

อ่านเพิ่มเติม

RSS Feed

  • Out-of-Stock
Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+
  • Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 16-Port GE All-Optical Switch, 2.5G Port Lan, SFP+

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS, 16-Port Gigabit Switch, 10G SFP+ Port, 2.5G Port Lan, Surge protection 8kV รองรับ VLAN, Link Aggregate, Dynamic Routing
฿0.00
ยังไม่ได้รวมภาษี
จำนวน
Out-of-Stock

ตัวแทนจำหน่าย Ruijie/Reyee อย่างเป็นทางการ

ทีมงาน Certificate Support

รายละเอียด

Ruijie RG-SF2920 Series Switch Datasheet

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS Highlight Features

  • Various port combinations, rate increase, surge protection greater than 8 kV, 16 × 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports with auto-negotiation, 2 × Gigabit/2.5G copper ports, and 2 × 10G uplink fiber ports
  • Small size, flexible and fast installation, efficient heat dissipation, and low noise
  • 2.5G Ethernet port, meeting the requirements of new services and enhancing service scalability
  • Reliability enhancement, metal enclosure, metal Ethernet ports, independent optical transceiver design, and more stable data forwarding
  • Easy and effective network-wide management, ensuring high security and reliability for networks

 

Product Specification

Overview

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS, 16-Port Gigabit Switch, 10G SFP+ Port, 2.5G Port Lan, Surge protection 8kV รองรับ VLAN, Link Aggregate, Dynamic Routing

Fixed ports

16 × 10/100/1000M adaptive electrical ports
2 × 1000M/2.5G adaptive ports
2 × 1/10G SFP+ ports
fixed single AC power supply

Switching capacity

82Gbps

Packet forwarding rate

61.0Mbps

PoE

Not supported

MAC address table

Static MAC addresses
MAC address filtering

802.1Q VLAN

The following items are supported:
4094 IEEE 802.1Q VLANs
Port-based VLAN

QinQ

Basic QinQ
Flexible QinQ

L2 ring network technology

In compliance with the G.8032 international standard ring network protocol ERPS, switching time ≤ 50 ms, well compatible with other products that support this protocol

Link aggregation

Load balancing
LACP dynamic aggregation
The LACP priority, negotiation mode, and maximum number of ports that can be aggregated can be configured.
Cross-VSU AP

Mirroring

Common service ports and aggregate ports can be used as the source and destination ports of SPAN.
Flow- and VLAN-based SPAN
One-to-one mirroring, one-to-many mirroring, many-to-one mirroring, RSPAN, ERSPAN Cross-device traffic mirroring

DHCP

The following are supported:
DHCP server
DHCP client
DHCP snooping
DHCP relay

IP routing

Static black hole routing, RIP, RIPng, OSPF, and OSPFv3

ACL

Standard IP ACLs (IP-based hardware ACLs)
Extended IP ACLs (hardware ACLs based on IP addresses or TCP/UDP port IDs)
MAC-based extended ACLs (hardware ACLs based on source MAC addresses, destination MAC addresses, and optional Ethernet type)
Time-based ACLs
ACL 80
IPv6 ACLs
Global ACLs
ACL redirection

QoS

The following are supported:
Port traffic identification
Port traffic rate limiting
802.1p/DSCP/ToS traffic classification
Eight priority queues per port
SP, WRR, DRR, SP+WFQ, SP+WRR, SP+DRR, RED/WRED queue scheduling mechanisms

Security features

Filtering of invalid MAC addresses
Broadcast storm suppression
Hierarchical management of administrators and password protection
RADIUS and TACACS+
SSH and SSH V2.0
BPDU guard
CPP, NFPP
Port protection

EEE

EEE in compliance with IEEE 802.3az: When EEE is enabled, power consumption of ports is significantly reduced.

Management features

SNMP, CLI (telnet/console), RMON, SSH, syslog/debug, NTP/SNTP, FTP, TFTP, Web, RLDP

Size (W × D × H) (mm)

210 × 235 × 55

Power supply

AC input:
Rated voltage range: 200 V to 240 V
Maximum voltage range: 180 V to 264 V
Frequency: 50 Hz to 60 Hz
HVDC input:

Fan

Fanless design, natural heat dissipation

Temperature

Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C
Storage temperature: –40°C to 70°C

Humidity

Operating humidity: 5% to 95% RH
Storage humidity: 5% to 95% RH

ประกัน

3 ปี

 

All-Optical Ethernet Switch RG-SF2920U-16GT2MG2XS

The Ethernet architecture and novel Fiber-to-the-Room (FTTR) deployment delivers 10G fiber-to-the-room access.
This switch provides 16 × 1G Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation, 2 × 2.5G optical ports, 2 × 10G uplink optical ports, rich interfaces, supporting full service expansion.

 
Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS

 
Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS


Small Size, Space Saving, Aesthetically Pleasing Design,
and No Security Concern

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS

Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS

 

New 2.5G Ethernet Port Providing a Higher Access Rate

The 2.5G Ethernet port supports a high-speed downlink transmission and allows Wi-Fi 6 access points to connect to the network at full load with an access rate of 5G.
It provides a higher data rate and sharply enhances the service expansion capability.


Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 

Enhanced Reliability, Independent Optical Transceiver Design,
and More Stable Data Forwarding

In the traditional POL optical solution, ONUs use an on-board optical transceiver design. However, there is a trade-off between the signal quality and welding reliability, resulting in a high failure rate. The Simplified Optical Ethernet solution adopts point-to-point transmission and provides a more reliable independent optical transceiver design. The high-quality signal transmission is free from external interference and data forwarding is more stable.


Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS 

 

Managed by the INC Controller to Achieve Easy and Efficient O&M Management

You can check the link health status, handle alarms and troubleshoot faults through the INC, which dramatically improves the O&M efficiency.
A switch can be flexibly replaced based on service needs without reconfiguration. Service ports supports auto-sensing, achieving automatic O&M.The switch automatically completes registration and configuration after it accesses the all-optical network, achieving plug and play, no commissioning and fast onboarding.

 
Ruijie RG-SF2920-16GT2MG2XS

รายละเอียดสินค้า

ข้อมูลสินค้า

ประเภท Switch
L2/L3 Managed
ความเร็ว Port Lan
2.5Gbps (Multi-Gigabit)
จำนวน Port Lan
16 Port
มี Uplink Port Lan Multi-Gig
Yes
SFP+ Port 10-Gigabit
1 Port
ความคิดเห็น (0)
คะแนน
ยังไม่มีคำวิจารณ์ใดๆ

 

4 สินค้าอื่น ๆ ในหมวดหมู่เดียวกัน:

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

Ruijie RG-E-120(GE) POE Injector 802.3af POE 50VDC 15.4W Port Gigabit

(0)
Ruijie RG-E-120(GE) POE Injector 802.3af POE 50VDC 15.4W Port Gigabit สำหรับจ่ายไฟให้กับอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ POE มาตรฐาน 802.3af, Port Lan ความเร็ว Gigabit
ราคา ฿760.00
More
สินค้ามีในสต็อค

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

SFP Module MINI-GBIC-LH40-SM1310 Ruijie 1000BASE-SX 40Km

(0)
SFP Module MINI-GBIC-LH40-SM1310 Ruijie 1000BASE-LX SFP 1000BASE-SX SFP 1310-nm 40-km DDM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module รองรับ Network Switch Ruijie/Reyee ทุกรุ่น
ราคา ฿0.00
More
สินค้ามีในสต็อค

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

Ruijie RG-POE-AF15 POE Injector POE 52VDC 15.4W Port Gigabit

(0)
Ruijie RG-POE-AF15 POE Injector 52VDC กำลังไฟสูงสุด 15.4W Port Gigabit สำหรับจ่ายไฟให้กับอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ POE 52VDC กำลังไฟไม่เกิน 15.4W, Port Lan ความเร็ว Gigabit
ราคา ฿450.00
More
สินค้ามีในสต็อค

แบรนด์: Ruijie Networks

Ruijie RG-WS6008 Next-Gen Wireless Controller รองรับ AP สูงสุด 448, เชื่อมต่อได้ 6,400 Client

(0)
Ruijie RG-WS6008 Next-Gen Wireless Controller พร้อม License Managed 32 APs สูงสุด 448 APs เมื่อ Upgrade License รองรับการเชื่อมต่อได้ 6,400 Clients
ราคา ฿0.00
More
ชิ้นสุดท้ายในสต็อก

Follow us on Facebook